RECEPTION ADMISSION SEP 2021 - PLEASE SEE THE INFORMATION TAB FOR OUR VIRTUAL TOUR.

Staff

Mr Geoff Mason

Head Teacher. Designated Safeguarding Lead, Child Protection

Mr Matt Stannard

Deputy Head Teacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, Parental Engagement.

Mr Nick Frost

Year 6 Teacher, Assistant Headteacher, Phase 4 Leader, (Year 5 /Year 6)

Mrs Laura Barrow

Year 3 Teacher, Phase 3 Leader, (Year 3 /Year 4), English Subject Lead

Miss Lindy Allen

Year 1 Teacher, Phase 2 Leader (Year 1/Year 2)

Miss Jess Tully

EYFS Teacher, Phase 1 Leader (EYFS)

Mrs Georgia Stevens

SEND Lead Practitioner

Miss Clara Rosie

EYFS Teacher, History Subject Leader

Mrs Laura Hunter

EYFS Teacher, Pupil Voice - School Council

Mrs Victoria Sheppard

EYFS Teacher, Pupil Voice - School Council

Miss Francesca Apsey

Year 1 Teacher

Miss Bethany Caunter

Year 1 Teacher, Religious Education Subject Leader

Miss Rachel Drew

Year 2 Teacher, English Subject Leader

Miss Sophie Glass

Year 2 Teacher, Maths Subject Leader

Miss Victoria Southon

Year 2 Teacher, PE Subject Leader

Miss Megan Lodge

Year 3 Teacher, PE Subject Leader

Mrs Jennifer O'Reilly

Year 3 Teacher, Pupil Voice - School Council

Miss Lauren Osborne

Year 3 Teacher, Pupil Voice - School Council

Dr Jessica Lockyear

Year 4 Teacher, Design & Technology Subject Leader

Miss Rachel Sharp

Year 4 Teacher, Science Subject Leader

Mrs Jackie Woodcock

Year 4 Teacher

Mr Simon Dixon

Year 5 Teacher, Computing Subject Leader

Mr Gareth Hunter

Year 5 Teacher, Music Subject Leader

Mrs Margaret Lacey

Year 5 Teacher, MFL Subject Leader

Miss Chantelle May

Year 5 Teacher, PSHE Subject Leader

Mrs Claire Hunter

Year 6 Teacher, Maths Subject Leader

Mr Joe Lund

Year 6 Teacher, Geography Subject Leader

Mrs Verity Rookes

PPA Teacher, Pupil Voice - School Council

Mrs Anna Smith

PPA Teacher, Art Subject Leader

Mrs Alice Riddell

Year 5 Teacher

LSAs

Mrs Debbie Trotman

Learning Mentor. HLTA, Appointed Person for First Aid.

Mrs Michelle Barnes

Appointed Person For First Aid

Mrs Sarah Pitts

Appointed Person, For First Aid

Mrs Vicky Tayler

Appointed Person, for First Aid

Mrs Sonya Williams

Appointed Person, For First Aid

Mrs Beccy Bethall

Appointed Person for First Aid

Miss Gemma Blake

Appointed Person for First Aid

Miss Jane Courtice

Appointed Person for First Aid

Mrs Stacey Harris

Appointed Person for First aid

Mrs Karen Dew

Appointed Person for First Aid

Mrs Jane Evans

Appointed Person for First Aid

Mrs Alison Farley

Appointed Person for First Aid, Website Manager

Mrs Kara Godwin

Appointed Person For First Aid

Mrs Mary Hillitt

Appointed Person For First Aid

Mrs Donna Hughes

Appointed Person for First Aid

Mrs Leanne Jones

Appointed Person for First Aid

Mr Daniel Mock

Appointed Person for First Aid

Mrs Michelle Morgan

Appointed Person for First Aid

Miss Wendy Niblett

Appointed Person for First Aid

Mrs Janine Rogers

Appointed Person for First Aid

Ms Jeanette Schofield

Appointed Person for First Aid

Mrs Bev Skidmore

Appointed Person for First Aid

Miss Emma Taylor

Appointed Person for First Aid

Mrs Sarah Thompson

Appointed Person for First Aid

Mrs Jahida Uddin

Miss Charlotte Veale

Appointed Person for First Aid

Admin

Mrs Clare Pring

School Business Manager

Mrs Laura Chamberlain

Administrator, Appointed Person for First Aid

Miss Becky Homer

Administrator, Appointed Person for First Aid

Mrs Victoria Jenkins

Administrator, Appointed Person for First Aid

Mrs Sharon Rex

Administrator, Appointed Person for First Aid

Site Team

Mr Jason Brady

Site Manager

Mr Steve Taylor

Caretaker

SMSAs

Mrs Kim Carpenter

Appointed Person For First Aid

Miss Nicolle Collins

Miss Danielle Edgell

Appointed Person For First Aid

Mrs Emily Muscat

Appointed Person For First Aid

Mrs Beryl Nairn

Appointed Person for First Aid

Mrs Michelle Newman

Mrs Karen Radford

Appointed Person for First Aid

Mrs Patricia Roberts

Appointed Person for First Aid

Mrs Kelly Williams

Miss Alana Willson