Staff

  • Mr Geoff Mason

    Head Tracher.Designated Safeguarding Lead, Child protection

  • Mr Matt Stannard

    Deputy Head Teacher, Deputy Designated safeguarding lead, Parental Engagement.

  • Mrs Anne Falconer

    Assistant Head Teacher, Year 3 Teacher, Phase 3 Leader, Healthy schools, Subject Leader

  • Miss Jess Tully

    EYFS Teacher, Phase 1 Leader

  • Miss Lindy Allen

    Year 1 Teacher. Phase 2 Leader.

  • Mr Nick Frost

    Year 6 Teacher, Phase 4 Leader Digital media/website

  • Mrs Georgia Stevens

    SENCO

  • Mrs Debbie Trotman

    Learning Mentor .HLTA Appointed Person, For First Aid,

  • Miss Clara Rosie

    Design and Technology, EYFS Teacher

  • Miss Bethany Caunter

    EYFS Teacher, Extended curricular Provision/playleaders

  • Miss Rachel Drew

    Year 1 Teacher, Phse and British Values

  • Mrs Victoria Sheppard

    Year 1 Teacher, Geography Subject Leader

  • Mrs Laura Hunter

    Year 1 Teacher, Geography Subject Leader

  • Miss Chantelle May

    Year 2 Teacher, MFL Subject Leader

  • Miss Victoria Southon

    Year 2 Teacher, PE Subject Leader

  • Miss Sophie Glass

    Year 2 Teacher, English Subject Leader

  • Mrs Jennifer O'Reilly

    Year 3 Teacher, Homework Subject Leader

  • Mrs Susie Stockall

    Year 3 Teacher, Homework Subject Leader

  • Dr Jessica Lockyear

    Year 3 Teacher, Eco Schools and outside enviroment

  • Miss Rachel Sharp

    Year 4 Teacher, Maths Subject Leader

  • Miss Hannah Morey

    Year 4 Teacher, Science Subject Leader

  • Mr Simon Dixon

    Year 4 Teacher, Computing Subject Leader

  • Miss Vicky Sheppard

    Year 5 Teacher, RE Subject Leader

  • Mrs Margaret Lacey

    Year 5 Teacher, History Subject Leader

  • Miss Becky Trotman

    Year 5 Teacher Library and little library

  • Mr Joe Lund

    Year 6 Teacher, English Subject Leader

  • Laura Mitchell

    Year 6 Teacher. Music Subject leader

  • Mrs Anna Smith

    Art Subject Leader

PPA Cover
  • Mrs Hayley Morris

  • Mrs Sonya Williams

    Appointed Person, For First Aid

  • Mrs Sarah Pitts

    Appointed Person, For First Aid

  • Mr Christopher Brown

    Appointed Person, For First Aid

  • Vicky Bird

LSAs
  • Mrs Karen Dew

    Appointed Person, For First Aid

  • Mrs Alison Farley

    Appointed Person, For First Aid, Website

  • Mrs Bev Skidmore

    Appointed Person, For First Aid

  • Miss Jane Courtice

    Appointed Person, For First Aid

  • Mrs Beccy Bethall

    Appointed Person, For First Aid

  • Mrs Michelle Morgan

    Appointed Person, For First Aid

  • Mrs Jane Evans

    Appointed Person, For First Aid

  • Mrs Sarah Thompson

    Appointed Person, For First Aid

  • Ms Jeanette Schofield

    Appointed Person, For First Aid

  • Mrs Janine Rogers

    Appointed Person, For First Aid

  • Mrs Leanne Jones

    Appointed Person, For First Aid

  • Mrs Michelle Barnes

    Appointed Person, For First Aid

  • Miss Emma Taylor

    Appointed Person, For First Aid

  • Miss Wendy Niblett

    Appointed Person, For First Aid

  • Miss Tamsin Bailey

  • Mrs Mary Hillit

  • Charlotte Veal

    Appointed Person, For First Aid

  • Mrs Elizabeth Bessel

    Appointed Person, For First Aid

  • Victoria Bird

    Appointed Person, For First Aid

  • Miss Gemma Blake

    Appointed Person, For First Aid

  • Mrs Donna Hughes

    Appointed Person, For First Aid

  • Mr Daniel Mock

    Appointed Person, For First Aid

  • Miss Francesca Smith

    Appointed Person, For First Aid

  • Mrs Sarah Thompson

    Appointed Person, For First Aid

Admin
  • Miss Abigail Morey

    Administrator

  • Becky Homer

    Administrator

  • Sharon Rex

    Administrator

  • Victoria Jenkins

    Administrator

  • Mrs Clare Pring

    School Busines Manager

  • Mr Jason Brady

    Site Manager

  • Mr Steve Taylor

    Caretaker

Breakfast Club
  • Kim Carpenter

    Breakfast Club/SMSA

  • Mrs Janine Cox

    Breakfast Club/SMSA

  • Sarah Croasdale

    Breakfast Club/SMSA

  • Emily McCarthy

    Breakfast Club/SMSA

  • Karen Radford

    Breakfast Club/SMSA

  • Miss Sophie Rogers

    Breakfast Club/SMSA

SMSAs
  • Mrs Beryl Nairn

    SMSA, Appointed person for First Aid

  • Patricia Roberts

    SMSA, Appointed person for First Aid